Skip to content
Australian Open
ATP World Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 128
-
Oscar
Otte
Juncheng
Shang
(Q)
2–6
4–6
7–6
3–4
Otte serving.
30–15
Oscar Otte of Germany is currently playing Juncheng Shang of China PR, seeded Q. The current score is 2-6, 4-6, 7-6, current set: 3-4. Current game: 30-15. Current server is Oscar Otte
-
Mikael
Ymer
Yoshihito
Nishioka
(31)
4–6
1–1
Nishioka serving.
30–G
Mikael Ymer of Sweden is currently playing Yoshihito Nishioka of Japan, seeded 31. The current score is 4-6, current set: 1-1. Current game: 30-G. Current server is Yoshihito Nishioka
-
Brandon
Nakashima
Mackenzie
McDonald
4–3
McDonald serving.
15–40
Brandon Nakashima of United States of America is currently playing Mackenzie McDonald of United States of America. The current score is 4-3. Current game: 15-40. Current server is Mackenzie McDonald
-
Tomas Martin
Etcheverry
Gregoire
Barrere
3–6
6–3
6–4
3–3
Barrere serving.
0–15
Tomas Martin Etcheverry of Argentina is currently playing Gregoire Barrere of France. The current score is 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, current set: 3-3. Current game: Love-15. Current server is Gregoire Barrere
-
Tallon
Griekspoor
Pavel
Kotov
(LL)
5–3
Kotov serving.
15–G
Tallon Griekspoor of Netherlands is currently playing Pavel Kotov of Russian Federation, seeded LL. The current score is 5-3. Current game: 15-G. Current server is Pavel Kotov
-
Ilya
Ivashka
Botic
Van De Zandschulp
(32)
3–6
6–3
5–6
Ivashka serving.
15–15
Ilya Ivashka of Belarus is currently playing Botic Van De Zandschulp of Netherlands, seeded 32. The current score is 3-6, 6-3, current set: 5-6. Current game: 15-15. Current server is Ilya Ivashka
-
Corentin
Moutet
Yibing
Wu
(WC)
6–4
5–7
6–2
1–2
Wu serving.
15–G
Corentin Moutet of France is currently playing Yibing Wu of China PR, seeded WC. The current score is 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, current set: 1-2. Current game: 15-G. Current server is Yibing Wu
-
Dusan
Lajovic
Denis
Shapovalov
(20)
4–6
1–2
Lajovic serving.
15–0
Dusan Lajovic of Serbia is currently playing Denis Shapovalov of Canada, seeded 20. The current score is 4-6, current set: 1-2. Current game: 15-Love. Current server is Dusan Lajovic
-
Hubert
Hurkacz
(10)
Pedro
Martinez
7–6
3–2
Martinez serving.
G–30
Hubert Hurkacz of Poland, seeded 10 is currently playing Pedro Martinez of Spain. The current score is 7-6, current set: 3-2. Current game: G-30. Current server is Pedro Martinez
-
Sebastian
Korda
(29)
Cristian
Garin
6–4
1–2
Korda serving.
0–30
Sebastian Korda of United States of America, seeded 29 is currently playing Cristian Garin of Chile. The current score is 6-4, current set: 1-2. Current game: Love-30. Current server is Sebastian Korda
-
Kyle
Edmund
Jannik
Sinner
(15)
4–6
0–6
2–6
Sinner wins.
Jannik Sinner of Italy, seeded 15 defeats Kyle Edmund of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 4-6, 0-6, 2-6
-
Francisco
Cerundolo
(28)
Guido
Pella
6–4
6–4
6–3
Cerundolo wins.
Francisco Cerundolo of Argentina, seeded 28 defeats Guido Pella of Argentina. 6-4, 6-4, 6-3
-
Yosuke
Watanuki
(Q)
Arthur
Rinderknech
6–3
6–3
6–2
Watanuki wins.
Yosuke Watanuki of Japan, seeded Q defeats Arthur Rinderknech of France. 6-3, 6-3, 6-2
-
Karen
Khachanov
(18)
Bernabe
Zapata Miralles
Karen Khachanov of Russian Federation, seeded 18 is scheduled to play Bernabe Zapata Miralles of Spain, at 02:50. First server will be TBD
-
Daniel
Altmaier
Frances
Tiafoe
(16)
Daniel Altmaier of Germany is scheduled to play Frances Tiafoe of United States of America, seeded 16, at 02:55. First server will be TBD
-
Ernesto
Escobedo
(Q)
Taro
Daniel
Ernesto Escobedo of Mexico, seeded Q is scheduled to play Taro Daniel of Japan, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Lorenzo
Sonego
Nuno
Borges
Lorenzo Sonego of Italy is scheduled to play Nuno Borges of Portugal, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Jiri
Lehecka
Borna
Coric
(21)
Jiri Lehecka of Czech Republic is scheduled to play Borna Coric of Croatia, seeded 21, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Federico
Coria
Marton
Fucsovics
Federico Coria of Argentina is scheduled to play Marton Fucsovics of Hungary, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Rafael
Nadal
(1)
Jack
Draper
Rafael Nadal of Spain, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Jack Draper of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Jaume
Munar
Dalibor
Svrcina
(Q)
Jaume Munar of Spain is scheduled to play Dalibor Svrcina of Czech Republic, seeded Q, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Cameron
Norrie
(11)
Luca
Van Assche
(WC)
Cameron Norrie of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 11 is scheduled to play Luca Van Assche of France, seeded WC, at 04:00. First server will be TBD
-
Sebastian
Baez
Jason
Kubler
(WC)
Sebastian Baez of Argentina is scheduled to play Jason Kubler of Australia, seeded WC, at 04:30. First server will be TBD
-
John
Millman
(WC)
Marc-Andrea
Huesler
John Millman of Australia, seeded WC is scheduled to play Marc-Andrea Huesler of Switzerland, at 04:30. First server will be TBD
-
Alex
Molcan
Stan
Wawrinka
Alex Molcan of Slovakia is scheduled to play Stan Wawrinka of Switzerland, at 05:00. First server will be TBD
-
Lorenzo
Musetti
(17)
Lloyd
Harris
Lorenzo Musetti of Italy, seeded 17 is scheduled to play Lloyd Harris of South Africa, at 05:00. First server will be TBD
-
Christopher
Eubanks
(WC)
SoonWoo
Kwon
Christopher Eubanks of United States of America, seeded WC is scheduled to play SoonWoo Kwon of Korea Republic, at 05:00. First server will be TBD
-
Yannick
Hanfmann
(Q)
Rinky
Hijikata
(WC)
Yannick Hanfmann of Germany, seeded Q is scheduled to play Rinky Hijikata of Australia, seeded WC, at 05:00. First server will be TBD
-
Thiago
Monteiro
Constant
Lestienne
Thiago Monteiro of Brazil is scheduled to play Constant Lestienne of France, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Vasek
Pospisil
Felix
Auger-Aliassime
(6)
Vasek Pospisil of Canada is scheduled to play Felix Auger-Aliassime of Canada, seeded 6, at 07:00. First server will be TBD
-
Stefanos
Tsitsipas
(3)
Quentin
Halys
Stefanos Tsitsipas of Greece, seeded 3 is scheduled to play Quentin Halys of France, at 08:00. First server will be TBD
-
Marcos
Giron
Daniil
Medvedev
(7)
Marcos Giron of United States of America is scheduled to play Daniil Medvedev of Russian Federation, seeded 7, at 09:30. First server will be TBD
WTA Tour / Women’s Singles / Round of 128
-
Lesia
Tsurenko
(Q)
Karolina
Muchova
1–1
Tsurenko serving.
15–40
Lesia Tsurenko of Ukraine, seeded Q is currently playing Karolina Muchova of Czech Republic. The current score is 1-1. Current game: 15-40. Current server is Lesia Tsurenko
-
Talia
Gibson
(WC)
Clara
Burel
(Q)
3–6
Burel serving.
40–G
Talia Gibson of Australia, seeded WC is currently playing Clara Burel of France, seeded Q. The current score is 3-6. Current game: 40-G. Current server is Clara Burel
-
Bernarda
Pera
Moyuka
Uchijima
(WC)
2–6
0–0
Pera serving.
30–40
Bernarda Pera of United States of America is currently playing Moyuka Uchijima of Japan, seeded WC. The current score is 2-6, current set: 0-0. Current game: 30-40. Current server is Bernarda Pera
-
Yue
Yuan
Maria
Sakkari
(6)
1–6
2–1
Yuan serving.
40–30
Yue Yuan of China PR is currently playing Maria Sakkari of Greece, seeded 6. The current score is 1-6, current set: 2-1. Current game: 40-30. Current server is Yue Yuan
-
Alison
Van Uytvanck
Petra
Kvitova
(15)
2–2
Kvitova serving.
0–30
Alison Van Uytvanck of Belgium is currently playing Petra Kvitova of Czech Republic, seeded 15. The current score is 2-2. Current game: Love-30. Current server is Petra Kvitova
-
Anna
Kalinskaya
Danielle
Collins
(13)
5–7
7–5
1–2
Kalinskaya serving.
15–0
Anna Kalinskaya of Russian Federation is currently playing Danielle Collins of United States of America, seeded 13. The current score is 5-7, 7-5, current set: 1-2. Current game: 15-Love. Current server is Anna Kalinskaya
-
Jessica
Pegula
(3)
Jaqueline
Cristian
6–0
6–1
Pegula wins.
Jessica Pegula of United States of America, seeded 3 defeats Jaqueline Cristian of Romania. 6-0, 6-1
-
Cristina
Bucsa
(Q)
Eva
Lys
(Q)
2–6
6–0
6–2
Bucsa wins.
Cristina Bucsa of Spain, seeded Q defeats Eva Lys of Germany, seeded Q. 2-6, 6-0, 6-2
-
Marta
Kostyuk
Amanda
Anisimova
(28)
6–3
6–4
Kostyuk wins.
Marta Kostyuk of Ukraine defeats Amanda Anisimova of United States of America, seeded 28. 6-3, 6-4
-
Bianca
Andreescu
Marie
Bouzkova
(25)
6–2
6–4
Andreescu wins.
Bianca Andreescu of Canada defeats Marie Bouzkova of Czech Republic, seeded 25. 6-2, 6-4
-
Polina
Kudermetova
(Q)
Olivia
Gadecki
(WC)
5–7
1–6
Gadecki wins.
Olivia Gadecki of Australia, seeded WC defeats Polina Kudermetova of Russian Federation, seeded Q. 5-7, 1-6
-
Kristina
Kucova
Diana
Shnaider
(Q)
6–7
5–7
Shnaider wins.
Diana Shnaider of Russian Federation, seeded Q defeats Kristina Kucova of Slovakia. 6-7, 5-7
-
Katerina
Siniakova
Coco
Gauff
(7)
1–6
4–6
Gauff wins.
Coco Gauff of United States of America, seeded 7 defeats Katerina Siniakova of Czech Republic. 1-6, 4-6
-
Emma
Raducanu
Tamara
Korpatsch
6–3
6–2
Raducanu wins.
Emma Raducanu of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland defeats Tamara Korpatsch of Germany. 6-3, 6-2
-
Coco
Vandeweghe
(Q)
Anhelina
Kalinina
Coco Vandeweghe of United States of America, seeded Q is scheduled to play Anhelina Kalinina of Ukraine, at 02:50. First server will be TBD
-
Kamilla
Rakhimova
Kateryna
Baindl
Kamilla Rakhimova of Russian Federation is scheduled to play Kateryna Baindl of Ukraine, at 02:50. First server will be TBD
-
Brenda
Fruhvirtova
(Q)
Aliaksandra
Sasnovich
Brenda Fruhvirtova of Czech Republic, seeded Q is scheduled to play Aliaksandra Sasnovich of Belarus, at 02:55. First server will be TBD
-
Dayana
Yastremska
Jelena
Ostapenko
(17)
Dayana Yastremska of Ukraine is scheduled to play Jelena Ostapenko of Latvia, seeded 17, at 03:00. First server will be TBD
-
Lin
Zhu
Rebecca
Marino
Lin Zhu of China PR is scheduled to play Rebecca Marino of Canada, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Sofia
Kenin
Victoria
Azarenka
(24)
Sofia Kenin of United States of America is scheduled to play Victoria Azarenka of Belarus, seeded 24, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Qinwen
Zheng
(29)
Dalma
Galfi
Qinwen Zheng of China PR, seeded 29 is scheduled to play Dalma Galfi of Hungary, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Barbora
Krejcikova
(20)
Sara
Bejlek
(Q)
Barbora Krejcikova of Czech Republic, seeded 20 is scheduled to play Sara Bejlek of Czech Republic, seeded Q, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Anna
Bondar
Ana
Bogdan
Anna Bondar of Hungary is scheduled to play Ana Bogdan of Romania, at 03:30. First server will be TBD
-
Panna
Udvardy
Camila
Osorio
Panna Udvardy of Hungary is scheduled to play Camila Osorio of Colombia, at 04:00. First server will be TBD
-
Laura
Pigossi
(LL)
Catherine
McNally
Laura Pigossi of Brazil, seeded LL is scheduled to play Catherine McNally of United States of America, at 04:30. First server will be TBD
-
Elena
Rybakina
(22)
Elisabetta
Cocciaretto
Elena Rybakina of Kazakhstan, seeded 22 is scheduled to play Elisabetta Cocciaretto of Italy, at 05:00. First server will be TBD
-
Jil
Teichmann
(32)
Harriet
Dart
Jil Teichmann of Switzerland, seeded 32 is scheduled to play Harriet Dart of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, at 05:30. First server will be TBD
-
Kaja
Juvan
Selena
Janicijevic
(Q)
Kaja Juvan of Slovenia is scheduled to play Selena Janicijevic of France, seeded Q, at 05:30. First server will be TBD
-
Xinyu
Wang
Storm
Hunter
(WC)
Xinyu Wang of China PR is scheduled to play Storm Hunter of Australia, seeded WC, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Leolia
Jeanjean
(LL)
Nadia
Podoroska
Leolia Jeanjean of France, seeded LL is scheduled to play Nadia Podoroska of Argentina, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Iga
Swiatek
(1)
Jule
Niemeier
Iga Swiatek of Poland, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Jule Niemeier of Germany, at 08:00. First server will be TBD
-
Madison
Keys
(10)
Anna
Blinkova
Madison Keys of United States of America, seeded 10 is scheduled to play Anna Blinkova of Russian Federation, at 10:00. First server will be TBD
Brasil Tennis Challenger
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32
Tenerife 1
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32
Bangkok Open 3
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Qualifying Final
ATP Challenger Tour / Men’s Singles / Round of 32
-
Yuttana
Charoenphon
(WC)
Michael
Geerts
Yuttana Charoenphon of Thailand, seeded WC is scheduled to play Michael Geerts of Belgium, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Evan
Furness
(4)
Kacper
Zuk
Evan Furness of France, seeded 4 is scheduled to play Kacper Zuk of Poland, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Seong-Chan
Hong
Kasidit
Samrej
(WC)
Seong-Chan Hong of Korea Republic is scheduled to play Kasidit Samrej of Thailand, seeded WC, at 06:00. First server will be TBD
-
Sho
Shimabukuro
Mats
Moraing
Sho Shimabukuro of Japan is scheduled to play Mats Moraing of Germany, at 07:30. First server will be TBD
-
James
Duckworth
(1)
Beibit
Zhukayev
(AL)
James Duckworth of Australia, seeded 1 is scheduled to play Beibit Zhukayev of Kazakhstan, seeded AL, at 07:30. First server will be TBD
-
Nam Hoang
Ly
Nicholas David
Ionel
(6)
Nam Hoang Ly of Vietnam is scheduled to play Nicholas David Ionel of Romania, seeded 6, at 07:30. First server will be TBD